BSA Banner
'Surfer Of The Year' Standings for 2017.

Under 12 Combined
Contest
 # Name1234Total Points
1Kai St George100010007307302730
2Warren Povey54256910008602429
3Ocean Gittens8606708606702390
4Erin Stanley67086067002200
5Jaden Hill54261055510002165
6Nikita Petrov7307305975552057
7Rafe Gooding59756905971763
8Nathan Cox48151459701592
9Samuel Branker48151400995
10Sasha Petrov597000597
11Ava Banfield481000481
11Tommy Lawson481000481
13Harley Gill450000450

Under 16 Girls
Contest
 # Name1234Total Points
1Giselle Allan860100010008602860
2Gabriella Gittens73073086010002590
3Kelcey Pitcher67086073002260
4Rachel Presti10000001000
5Jessica Gibbs610000610

Under 16 Boys
Contest
 # Name1234Total Points
1Zander Venezia1000100086002860
1Axe Garrett730860100010002860
3Caleb Rapson8605427308602450
4Warren Povey4507305425971869
5Darian Pitcher59767059701864
6Erin Stanley6705974385421809
7Ocean Gittens45005977301777
8Nikita Petrov5284816705421740
9Nick Storey5974814385971675
10Cameron Moll52859754201667
11Jaden Hill4504324816701601
12Luke Stanley5284324814811490
13Kai St George04814814811443
14Lance Bourne4504324814811412
15Rafe Gooding40754204621411
16Nathan Cox45043243801320
17Sasha Petrov488000488
18Peter Hadley407000407

Under 18 Girls
Contest
 # Name1234Total Points
1Giselle Allan860100086010002860
2Gabriella Gittens59767010008602530
3Roma Bellori73086067002260
4Kelcey Pitcher59773073002057
5Rachel Presti10000001000
6Dayna Gibbs670000670
7Jessica Gibbs555000555

Under 18 Boys
Contest
 # Name1234Total Points
1Jacob Burke100067010006702670
2Zander Venezia597100086002457
3Axe Garrett67073059710002400
4Caleb Rapson5975287307302057
5Dean Hill5285285978601985
6Lance Bourne4825285285971653
7Darian Pitcher48248267001634
8Nick Storey04825285421552
9Nikita Avdeev860597001457
10Andrew Rose730597001327
11Jackson De Gruchy528005971125
12Evan Moll086000860
13Nathan Cox528000528
13Cameron Moll005280528

Open Ladies
Contest
 # Name1234Total Points
1Chelsea Roett0100010007302730
2Giselle Allan7308607308602450
3Gabriella Gittens5977308606702260
4Roma Bellori86061067002140
5Kelcey Pitcher59767061001877
6Rachel Presti10000001000
6Chelsea Tuach00010001000
8Dayna Gibbs670000670

Open Men
Contest
 # Name1234Total Points
1Che Allan0860100010002860
2Bruce Mackie010008605972457
3Zander Venezia67073067002070
4Lance Blades5974325287301855
5Axe Garrett05427305281800
6Darian Pitcher47554259701614
7Jackson De Gruchy52848105971606
8Andrew Rose1000597001597
9Kai Bourne47548159701553
10Lance Bourne4754325285281531
11Caleb Rapson860006701530
12Dean Hill5284324884751491
13Dane Mackie004888601348
14Simon Coles730481001211
15Nikita Avdeev52843200960
16Evan Moll067000670
17Sam Taylor059700597
17Andre Stewart597000597
19Thomas Edgar000528528
20Chris Clarke048100481
21Nick Storey000475475
22Dominic Straker043200432

Stand Up Paddle
Contest
 # Name1234Total Points
1Kevin Talma100073010008602860
2Tramaine Walcott61067086010002530
3Adrian Howard8605147306702260
4Kobi Talma670007301400
5Ramone Walcott730569001299
6Jason Cole01000001000
7Christopher Clarke086000860
8Ryan Rodrigues061000610
9Jacob Binnema051400514
Upcoming Events
When Where What