BSA Banner
'Surfer Of The Year' Standings for 2017.

Under 12 Combined
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Kai St George1000100073073003460
2Ocean Gittens86067086067003060
3Warren Povey542569100086002971
4Jaden Hill542610555100002707
5Nikita Petrov73073059755502612
6Erin Stanley670860670002200
7Rafe Gooding597569059701763
8Nathan Cox481514597001592
9Samuel Branker481514000995
10Sasha Petrov5970000597
11Ava Banfield4810000481
11Tommy Lawson4810000481
13Harley Gill4500000450

Under 16 Girls
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Giselle Allan8601000100086003720
2Gabriella Gittens730730860100003320
3Kelcey Pitcher670860730002260
4Rachel Presti100000001000
5Jessica Gibbs6100000610

Under 16 Boys
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Axe Garrett7308601000100003590
2Caleb Rapson86054273086002992
3Zander Venezia10001000860002860
4Warren Povey45073054259702319
5Erin Stanley67059743854202247
6Nikita Petrov52848167054202221
7Nick Storey59748143859702113
8Jaden Hill45043248167002033
9Luke Stanley52843248148101922
10Darian Pitcher597670597001864
11Lance Bourne45043248148101844
12Ocean Gittens450059773001777
13Cameron Moll528597542001667
14Kai St George048148148101443
15Rafe Gooding407542046201411
16Nathan Cox450432438001320
17Sasha Petrov4880000488
18Peter Hadley4070000407

Under 18 Girls
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Giselle Allan8601000860100003720
2Gabriella Gittens597670100086003127
3Roma Bellori730860670002260
4Kelcey Pitcher597730730002057
5Rachel Presti100000001000
6Dayna Gibbs6700000670
7Jessica Gibbs5550000555

Under 18 Boys
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Jacob Burke1000670100067003340
2Axe Garrett670730597100002997
3Caleb Rapson59752873073002585
4Dean Hill52852859786002513
5Zander Venezia5971000860002457
6Lance Bourne48252852859702135
7Darian Pitcher482482670001634
8Nick Storey048252854201552
9Nikita Avdeev8605970001457
10Andrew Rose7305970001327
11Jackson De Gruchy5280059701125
12Evan Moll0860000860
13Nathan Cox5280000528
13Cameron Moll0052800528

Open Ladies
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Giselle Allan73086073086003180
2Gabriella Gittens59773086067002857
3Chelsea Roett01000100073002730
4Roma Bellori860610670002140
5Kelcey Pitcher597670610001877
6Rachel Presti100000001000
6Chelsea Tuach000100001000
8Dayna Gibbs6700000670

Open Men
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Che Allan08601000100002860
2Bruce Mackie0100086059702457
3Lance Blades59743252873002287
4Zander Venezia670730670002070
5Lance Bourne47543252852801963
6Dean Hill52843248847501923
7Axe Garrett054273052801800
8Darian Pitcher475542597001614
9Jackson De Gruchy528481059701606
10Andrew Rose10005970001597
11Kai Bourne475481597001553
12Caleb Rapson8600067001530
13Dane Mackie0048886001348
14Simon Coles7304810001211
15Nikita Avdeev528432000960
16Evan Moll0670000670
17Andre Stewart5970000597
17Sam Taylor0597000597
19Thomas Edgar0005280528
20Chris Clarke0481000481
21Nick Storey0004750475
22Dominic Straker0432000432

Stand Up Paddle
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Kevin Talma1000730100086003590
2Tramaine Walcott610670860100003140
3Adrian Howard86051473067002774
4Kobi Talma6700073001400
5Ramone Walcott7305690001299
6Jason Cole010000001000
7Christopher Clarke0860000860
8Ryan Rodrigues0610000610
9Jacob Binnema0514000514
Upcoming Events
When Where What
Nov 25 SoupBowl Nationals