BSA Banner
Surfer Of The Year for 2005

Under 12 Girls
Contest
 # Name123456Total Points
1Ametza Nicholls86073010001000100010005590
2Chelsea Tuach10006708608608608605110
3Chelsea Roett08607307307307303780
4Kelsey Duncan010000067001670

Under 12 Boys
Contest
 # Name123456Total Points
1Matthew Kieffer100010008601000100004860
2Zach Foster860670100086086004250
3Gavin Fernandes0610073073010003070
4Daniel Edghill07307300001460
5Mark Kinch00067061001280
6Jordan Heaselgrave08600000860
7Caelum Blanford00006700670

Under 16 Boys
Contest
 # Name123456Total Points
1Lewis St John100042086010008608605000
2Bruce Mackie597100059786073010004784
3Jonathan Reece7305287305976706703925
4Christian Mark8607304696705855423856
5Stefan Corbin00100059710007303327
6Eneko Nicholls5285975974324815973232
7Guy Mahon67047567048204812778
8Niall Thomas597860542730002729
9Arron Fernandes04754324324815422362
10Dane Mc Conney52804324824384322312
11Matthew Mackenzie052846943258502014
12Dylan Morgan528420469048101898
13James Barrera042003954385971850
14Chelsea Tuach038504324384321687
15Lennon Duncan0046905424811492
16Dillon Clarke0420004814321333
17Dominic Straker05970542001139
18Sebastian Morgan05285420001070
19Calum Mc Intyre04750542001017
20Ametza Nicholls0004820481963
21Bradley Weekes5004200000920
22Sean Warren06700000670
23Brittany Golding00005420542
24Gavin Fernandes00048200482
25Osca Newsam00000481481
26Zach Foster00000432432
27Mallory Peterkin04200000420
28Jade Niccolls00039500395
29Shannon Kieffer03850000385
29Marielle Wilkie03850000385

Under 18 Boys
Contest
 # Name123456Total Points
1Bruce Mackie7308601000100010008605450
2Stefan Corbin597100086054286010004859
3Dane Tuach6706707308605856704185
4Jonathan Reece5977305287306707303985
5Eneko Nicholls8605285974825285423537
6Lennon Duncan5285286705975285973448
7Christian Mark5285975285975855973432
8Lewis St John100047552854273003275
9Guy Mahon48247547544405422418
10Niall Thomas482528597670002277
11Dylan Morgan5284204750001423
12Matthew Mackenzie0420048247501377
13Arron Fernandes0385048200867
14Dillon Clarke0385475000860
15Sean Warren05970000597
16Tyson Ifill00005280528
17Ametza Nicholls00048200482
18Brittany Golding00004750475
18Mallory Peterkin04750000475
18Alexis Jordan00004750475
21Mark Kinch00044400444
22Gavin Fernandes00042500425
23Bradley Weekes04200000420
23Dominic Straker04200000420
23James Barrera04200000420
23Shannon Kieffer04200000420
27Marielle Wilkie03850000385

Open Ladies
Contest
 # Name123456Total Points
1Christie Castagne730100059786052810004715
2Shannon Kieffer59759767010008608604584
3Alix Fitzwilliam10005285977304757304060
4Marielle Wilkie5287307305285855423643
5Mallory Peterkin528860100059758503570
6Ametza Nicholls4825975426705285973416
7Brittany Golding860670860067003060
8Chelsea Tuach48252805287305972865
9Kristen Corbin52848254252847502555
10Natasha Tuach0004884756701633
11Alexis Ifill00005285421070
12Alexis Jordan0000100001000
13Cherrianne Layson59700000597
13Rebecca Durant00059700597
15Amber Clarke05280000528
16Shannon Bull04820000482

Open Men
Contest
 # Name123456Total Points
1Peter Hill8601000462100086010005182
2Adrian Small100059710005425858604584
3Jake Corbin73052873054210005424072
4Stefan Corbin5974315287306707303686
5Stewart Stoute5425976705977304323568
6Chris Clarke4384314205974755972958
7Barry Banfield48148859767058502821
8Kyle Edwards67048848248205972719
9Lewis St John542431086047502308
10Dane Tuach03835284824204812294
11Lennon Duncan43852842048239002258
12Paul Bourne438431528482001879
13Shane Tuach481431383052801823
14Eneko Nicholls038338304204811667
15Brian Gooding0730383004811594
16Zed Layson59786000001457
17Anderson Mayers0042004754811376
18Sebastian Bradshaw00597430001027
19Sean Banfield48152800001009
20Nicholas Donawa0383005280911
21Mark Holder00860000860
22Dirk Beale0000420432852
23Jonathan Reece0042004200840
24Jason Tudor0383004200803
25Charles Allen0383383000766
26Nick Marshall67000000670
26Jason Oliver00000670670
26Sam Taylor06700000670
29Bradly Ward00000542542
30Bruce Mackie00005280528
31Alan Burke04880000488
32Simon Thomson00482000482
33Guy Mahon48100000481
34Tyson Ifill00432000432
34Carlos Wharton00000432432
36Geoffery Kieffer04310000431
37Brittany Golding00004200420
37Simon Coles00420000420
37Kevin Nichols00420000420
40Sam Mahon03830000383

Senior Men
Contest
 # Name123456Total Points
1Chris Clarke8605975977308606704314
2Paul Bourne6706704758606705423887
3Stewart Stoute008601000100002860
4Wayne Roett05285286705424812749
5Geoffery Kieffer597730670058502582
6Kenny Tuach05284385974944502507
7John - Mike Peterkin597597475054202211
8Zed Layson1000100000002000
9Nicholas Donawa7305280049401752
10Adrian Small001000007301730
11Brian Gooding08607300001590
12Sam Mahon5424754380001455
12Mark Roule5424754380001455
14Anderson Mayers00007304811211
15Carlos Wharton00597005421139
16Simon Coles00528597001125
17Dirk Beale00005854811066
18Bradly Ward00000860860
19Ryan Oliver00000597597
19Ken Mayers00000597597
21Sebastian Bradshaw00528000528
22Kyle Edwards00000481481
23Jason Tudor04750000475
23Charles Allen00475000475

Masters
Contest
 # Name123456Total Points
1Paul Bourne1000730100010005426704942
2Wayne Roett05425428605857303259
3Geoffery Kieffer8601000730058503175
4Kenny Tuach05425007606706103082
5John - Mike Peterkin670670597054202479
6Nicholas Donawa7308600086002450
7Sam Mahon5975976700001864
8Mark Roule5975975970001791
9Anderson Mayers00007308601590
10Ken Mayers0000010001000
10Alan Burke0000100001000
12Sebastian Bradshaw00860000860
13Charles Allen00542000542

Grand Masters
Contest
 # Name123456Total Points
1Geoffery Kieffer860100000001860
2John - Mike Peterkin100073000001730
3Sam Mahon59786000001457
4Peter Medford73067000001400
5Mark Roule59761000001207

Longboard
Contest
 # Name123456Total Points
1Stewart Stoute8608601000100086010005580
2Sam Mahon052873073008602848
3John - Mike Peterkin7306708600002260
4Nicholas Donawa6707300073002130
5Alan Burke0100000100002000
6Guy Mahon0528670006701868
7Zed Layson100058300001583
8Paul Bourne05830860001443
9Anderson Mayers00000730730
10Caelum Blanford00006700670
11Russell Garrett59700000597
11Jay Garrett59700000597
13Charles Allen05280000528
14Barry Banfield04820000482
14Mark Roule04820000482

Body Board
Contest
 # Name123456Total Points
1Joshua Bynoe73067067086067003600
2Alan Bryan1000100000100003000
3Chris Clarke8607300086002450
4Jason Kistoo000100073001730
5Paul Wilson0010000001000
6Adrian Boyce00860000860
6Chris Maloney08600000860
8Sebastian Morgan00730000730
Upcoming Events
When Where What
Sep 30 SoupBowl SOTY 4
Nov 4 SoupBowl Nationals
Nov 9 - Nov 12 SoupBowl WSL Jr Pro
Nov 29 - Dec 3 SoupBowl BIP 2017