BSA Banner
Surfer Of The Year for 2006

Under 12 Girls
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Chelsea Roett1000100086010008604720
2Chelsea Tuach730860100086010004450
3Kelsey Duncan860007307302320
4Jade Niccolls670073067002070

Under 12 Boys
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Daniel Edghill10001000100010008604860
2Gavin Fernandes86086086086010004440
3Joshua Burke7306707307307303590
4Zach Foster6107300001340
5Mark Kinch6700000670
5Evan Moll0006700670
7Mathew Roach0610000610

Under 18 Boys
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Bruce Mackie100059710006708604127
2Stefan Corbin59786086073010004047
3Dane Tuach5286705978607303385
4Lewis St John6701000010006703340
5Matthew Kieffer7304756704825972954
6Niall Thomas86073059759702784
7Christian Mark4755287305424822757
8James Barrera4203805284825422352
9Lennon Duncan59759705425422278
10Daniel Edghill05285284824822020
11Sebastian Morgan42042004825971919
12Arron Fernandes475420482001377
13Matthew Mackenzie420420004821322
14Jonathan Reece0528059701125
15Guy Mahon420052800948
16Jordan Heaselgrave000444482926
17Zach Foster420475000895
18Dillon Clarke420420000840
19Todd Gloumean038004440824
20Charles Buezelin5280000528
20Eneko Nicholls5280000528
22Dylan Morgan0048200482
23Jack Balding4750000475
24Osca Newsam0420000420
24Lawrence Gale0420000420
26Nicholas Rapley0380000380
26Dominic Straker0380000380
26Scott Wilson0380000380

Open Ladies
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Ametza Nicholls86010001000100010004860
2Shannon Kieffer10008607305976703857
3Chelsea Tuach6704816708605973278
4Marielle Wilkie73073086005972917
5Alix Fitzwilliam05975976708602724
6Alyssa Fernandes5974814755975422692
7Chelsea Roett05424757307302477
8Amelia Layne067052852801726
9Kelsey Duncan475005285421545
10Jade Niccolls528481475001484
11Natasha Tuach5975420001139
12Alexis Layne0052852801056
13Shannon Bull475450000925
14Brittany Golding0597000597
14Mallory Peterkin0059700597
16Cherrianne Layson5280000528
16Rebecca Durant0052800528
16Kristen Corbin5280000528
19Alexis Ifill0481000481
20Victoria Bull4750000475

Open Men
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Alan Burke1000100086010004324292
2Stewart Stoute597860100059710004054
3Stefan Corbin7305427305425973141
4Bruce Mackie5284816707305422951
5Chris Clarke5284815975975972800
6Dane Tuach4754325285426702647
7Lewis St John47554208607302607
8Brian Gooding860730528002118
9Christian Mark42038359748201882
10Lennon Duncan42038304825421827
11Jake Corbin475481008601816
12Niall Thomas528383067001581
13Chris Warren420383004821285
14Jordan Heaselgrave035004824321264
15Adrian Small5975970001194
16Jonathan Reece0670048201152
17Nick Marshall6704810001151
18Sebastian Morgan0052804821010
19Carlos Wharton420432000852
20Geoffery Kieffer377432000809
20Kyle Edwards377432000809
22Nicholas Donawa420383000803
23Shane Tuach377383000760
24Sean Banfield0597000597
25Philip Tempro0000489489
26James Barrera0048800488
27Alex Williams0000482482
28Dirk Beale0004500450
29Stephen Short0000432432
29Matthew Mackenzie0000432432
31Jack Balding4200000420
32David Simpson0383000383
32Daniel Edghill0383000383
34Paul Bourne3770000377
34Eneko Nicholls3770000377
34Sam Mahon3770000377
37Andrew Kibby0350000350
37John Mark Edwards0350000350
37Anderson Mayers0350000350
37Matthew Kieffer0350000350

Masters
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Alan Burke1000100086010007304590
2Stewart Stoute670860100086010004390
3Wayne Roett7305837306706703383
4Kenny Tuach5974946706106102981
5Nicholas Donawa8607300001590
6Charles Gloumean0670073001400
7Geoffery Kieffer5975420001139
8Sam Mahon5425420001084
9Philip Tempro0000860860
10Anderson Mayers0610000610
11Paul Bourne5420000542
12Charles Allen0494000494

Longboard
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Alan Burke100010001000003000
2Stewart Stoute860860860002580
3Sam Mahon610670730002010
4Guy Mahon583597670001850
5Geoffery Kieffer7307300001460
6Barry Gale6700000670
7Charles Allen0597000597

Body Board
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Jason Kistoo6706701000100003340
2Joshua Bynoe73073086086003180
3Alan Bryan100010000002000
4Ian Jarvis0860000860
4Brett Short8600000860
6Chris Clarke0597000597
6Nicholas Donawa0597000597
Upcoming Events
When Where What