BSA Banner
Surfer Of The Year for 2007

Under 12 Boys
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Gavin Fernandes81586086010008604395
2Chelsea Tuach81573073073010004005
3Daniel Edghill01000100086002860
4Mathew Roach81567067006702825
5Joshua Burke815597007302142
6Evan Moll0000610610
7Nicholas O Neal0597000597
8Che Allan0542000542
8Jacob Burke0542000542

Under 16 Boys
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Bruce Mackie1000481100010008604341
2Matthew Kieffer8607305288607303708
3Jordan Heaselgrave5975975977306703191
4Matthew Mackenzie73067073067002800
5Zach Foster5285425285975972792
6Gavin Fernandes5974815285425972745
7Mathew Roach52854247505552100
8Lewis St John010000010002000
9Daniel Edghill059767054201809
10Christian Mark0860860001720
11Dominic Straker045059759701644
12James Barrera6704810001151
13Arron Fernandes048147500956
14Nicholas Rapley5280000528
15Warren Ashby0047500475

Under 18 Girls
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Ametza Nicholls8601000100086010004720
2Chelsea Roett52886086010008604108
3Chelsea Tuach5975976707307303324
4Alyssa Fernandes6705286106706703148
5Alix Fitzwilliam1000730730002460
6Jade Niccolls59752806106102345
7Shannon Kieffer7306700001400
8Marielle Wilkie5285970001125
9Kelsey Duncan5285280001056

Under 18 Boys
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Bruce Mackie8601000100010005974457
2Stefan Corbin1000067073010003400
3Niall Thomas5978607305975973381
4Jonathan Reece73067086086003120
5Matthew Kieffer5425975286706703007
6Jordan Heaselgrave04815975287302336
7Zach Foster67054252852802268
8Lewis St John542730008602132
9Matthew Mackenzie48154248259702102
10Christian Mark481481597001559
11Dominic Straker048152852801537
12Arron Fernandes481444482001407
13Eneko Nicholls5970005421139
14Lennon Duncan481481000962
15James Barrera438444000882
16Daniel Edghill0597000597
17Nicholas Rapley4380000438
17Sean Warren4380000438

Open Ladies
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Ametza Nicholls860100086010008604580
2Chelsea Tuach5975977307306703324
3Chelsea Roett073010008607303320
4Alyssa Fernandes6705975976705973131
5Alix Fitzwilliam1000860670002530
6Jade Niccolls54252806105972277
7Marielle Wilkie5976700001267
8Shannon Kieffer7305280001258
9Kelsey Duncan5425280001070
10Melanie Pitcher000010001000
11Olivia Drescher0059700597

Open Men
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Stewart Stoute42086010006705973547
2Barry Banfield8606707305426703472
3Chris Clarke47548247510008603292
4Bruce Mackie52810005977304313286
5Stefan Corbin730052886010003118
6David Hoad5975976705975282989
7Niall Thomas5975285285424312626
8Zach Foster4204315284813902250
9Jonathan Reece47552847559702075
10Adrian Small475086007302065
11Alan Burke670730005281928
12Chris Warren42043104813901722
13Matthew Kieffer37843104504311690
14Jordan Heaselgrave37838504814311675
15Wayne Roett005974815281606
16Lewis St John528431004751434
17Nicholas Donawa420528004311379
18Peter Hill100000001000
19Alex Williams528431000959
20Carlos Wharton378000475853
21Lennon Duncan378385000763
21Matthew Mackenzie378385000763
23Christian Boos0000597597
23Mark Holder0597000597
25Nick Marshall0482000482
26Brian Gooding0000475475
26Christian Mark0047500475
28Andrew Rapson0000431431
28Daniel Edghill0431000431
30Paul Bourne4200000420
30Sean Warren4200000420
32Andre Gittens0000390390
33Dominic Straker0385000385
33Diego Bianore0385000385
35Anderson Mayers3780000378

Masters
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Stewart Stoute10008601000100010004860
2Wayne Roett06708608606703060
3Kenny Tuach05976707305972594
4Nicholas Donawa670597005971864
5Alan Burke8607300001590
6Mark Holder010000001000
7Brian Gooding0000860860
8Sebastian Bradshaw0073000730
8Anderson Mayers7300000730
8Andrew Rapson0000730730
11Paul Bourne6100000610
12Geoffery Kieffer0555000555

Longboard
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Stewart Stoute0730100008602590
2Barry Banfield086086007302450
3Alan Burke010000010002000
4Daniel Edghill0555730001285
5Nicholas Donawa0597006701267
5Geoffery Kieffer0670005971267
7Christian Boos0000597597
7P Colombi0597000597
9Kenny Tuach0000555555

Body Board
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Jason Kistoo730730008602320
2Joshua Bynoe10008600001860
2Haden Ward86010000001860
4Ian Jarvis000010001000
5Alex King0670000670
Upcoming Events
When Where What
Oct 14 SoupBowl SOTY 4
Nov 4 SoupBowl Nationals
Nov 9 - Nov 12 SoupBowl WSL Jr Pro
Nov 16 - Nov 19 SoupBowl BISF 2017