BSA Banner
Surfer Of The Year for 2009

Under 16 Boys
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Daniel Edghill860528100010007304118
2Gavin Fernandes7308607306706703660
3Joshua Burke6706706707308603600
4Dane Mackie5975978605975973248
5Jordan Heaselgrave10000086010002860
6Che Cheeseman05285695975282222
7Nathan Allen05975694505972213
8Warren Ashby52852804754882019
9Matthew Kieffer01000005281528
10Evan Moll0004755281003
10Che Allan5280047501003
12Zach Foster0730000730
13Adrian Williams5970000597
14Zander Venezia0005550555
15Jackson De Gruchy5280000528
15Jacob Burke0052800528
17Mathew Roach0005150515
18Jack Mc Call0005140514

Under 18 Girls
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Chelsea Tuach1000860100086010004720
2Chelsea Roett86073086010008604310
3Jade Niccolls59759707306702594
4Ametza Nicholls7301000007302460
5Alyssa Fernandes670670730002070
6Nancy Edghill597597067001864

Under 21 Open
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Stefan Corbin86010001000010003860
2Jonathan Reece5978608607307303777
3Daniel Edghill6707307305285423200
4Jordan Heaselgrave7300010006702400
5Gavin Fernandes59759767052802392
6Lewis St John10000008601860
7Matthew Kieffer0670005971267
8Dane Mackie0006705421212
9Joshua Burke0005975971194
10Nathan Allen0059752801125
11Che Cheeseman0059747501072
12Warren Ashby0555047501030
13Curtio Brathwaite0008600860
14Mathew Roach0005970597
14Zach Foster0597000597
16Jack Mc Call0004750475

Open Ladies
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Chelsea Tuach10008608608608604440
2Chelsea Roett730730100010007304190
3Ametza Nicholls86010000010002860
4Jade Niccolls67061007306702680
5Alyssa Fernandes597670730001997
6Nancy Edghill5970067001267

Open Men
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Alan Burke01000730100010003730
2Jake Corbin7307305978605283445
3Chris Clarke6405978606705973364
4Jonathan Reece10005425555975283222
5David Hoad518860100059702975
6Simon Coles6404816705555282874
7Stefan Corbin51854259706702327
8Jordan Heaselgrave8600073001590
9Lewis St John5830008601443
10Barry Banfield0432005971029
11Carlos Wharton518432000950
12Peter Hill0000730730
13Sam Taylor0670000670
14Christian Boos0597000597
15Gavin Fernandes5180000518
16Brian Gooding0000488488
17Daniel Edghill0481000481
17Simon Thomson0481000481
17Eduardo Oropeza0481000481
20Javier Lemoine0432000432
20Matthew Kieffer0432000432

Senior Men
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Chris Clarke8607301000100010004590
2Simon Coles08607308608603310
3David Hoad1000597860002457
4Wayne Roett6700007301400
5Carlos Wharton7300000730
6Javier Lemoine0670000670
7Chris Hill6100000610
8Eduardo Oropeza0597000597
9Nicholas Donawa0555000555

Masters
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Wayne Roett8607308608608604170
2Kenny Tuach73067067010006703740
3Gregory Rose67061073073002740
4Zed Layson010000010002000
5Alan Burke100000001000
5Nicholas Donawa001000001000
7Sebastian Bradshaw0860000860
8Louis Venezia0000730730

Longboard
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Alan Burke1000860100010008604720
2Wayne Roett5977308606706703527
3Kenny Tuach4816707308605973338
4Zed Layson010000010002000
5Adrian Howard542006105421694
6Jackson De Gruchy4815970001078
6Jade Niccolls4815970001078
8Jay Garrett8600000860
9Jonathan Reece0007300730
9Barry Banfield0000730730
9Jordan Heaselgrave7300000730
12Daniel Edghill6700000670
13Branden Frazier0000597597
14Junior Williams0000542542

Body Board
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Ian Jarvis000010001000
2Kwame Griffith0000860860
3Jason Kistoo0000730730
4Paul Wilson0000670670
Upcoming Events
When Where What
Nov 3 - Nov 5 SoupBowl BISF 2017
Nov 25 SoupBowl Nationals