BSA Banner
Surfer Of The Year for 2014

Under 12 Boys
Contest
 # Name1234Total Points
1Caleb Rapson10000100010003000
2Cameron Moll860008601720
3Axe Garrett008600860
4Tai Garrett000730730

Under 16 Girls
Contest
 # Name1234Total Points
1Olivia Warden8601000100010003000
2Giselle Allan10008607308602720
3Jodie Burke67073086002260
4Gabriella Gittens7306106107002040
4Roma Bellori6106706707002040

Under 16 Boys
Contest
 # Name1234Total Points
1Che Allan10001000100010003000
2Jacob Burke7307308605422320
3Zander Venezia8605977304812187
4Andrew Rose6708604824812012
5Jackson De Gruchy5285285977301855
6Yuri Scutt5974755425421681
7Andrew Gill4205284826701680
8Axe Garrett52806804441652
9Evan Moll59742005971614
10Caleb Rapson4755285974441600
11Jayson Bentham4754204825971554
12Jaedon Brancker47547504811431
13Tai Garrett42004824811383
14Darian Pitcher42042054201382
15Seth Evelyn420597001017
16Lance Blades528475001003
17Kai Bourne000860860
18Chris Brunauer03904500840
19Zachary Cooke38842000808
19Kobi Talma38842000808
21Angus Scottney067000670
22Daniel Gibson420000420
22Lukas Marsh042000420
22Christian Armstrong420000420

Under 18 Girls
Contest
 # Name1234Total Points
1Olivia Warden1000100086010003000
2Giselle Allan86061010008602720
3Roma Bellori6707307307002160
4Gabriella Gittens7306706707002100
5Jodie Burke086000860

Under 18 Boys
Contest
 # Name1234Total Points
1Che Allan100086073010002860
2Joshua Burke010008608602720
3Dane Mackie86067010007302590
4Zander Venezia6705975975691864
5Andrew Gill4255976705141781
6Caleb Rapson5283905976101735
7Andrew Rose73052804691727
8Dylan Downie5285285425691639
9Yuri Scutt4754754826701627
10Evan Moll59747504691541
11Jackson De Gruchy4254754825141471
12Axe Garrett42504824691376
13Jayson Bentham4254204824251332
14Seth Evelyn528528001056
15Darian Pitcher475054201017
15Lance Blades597420001017
17Kai Bourne04200469889
18Kobi Talma39542000815
19Angus Scottney073000730
20Clemont Hassid475000475
21Daniel Gibson425000425
21Jaedon Brancker000425425
21Tai Garrett000425425
24Lukas Marsh042000420

Open Ladies
Contest
 # Name1234Total Points
1Chelsea Roett1000100010008603000
2Giselle Allan73073086002320
3Olivia Warden6706107307302130
4Gabriella Gittens5835556706701923
5Roma Bellori61059761001817
6Jodie Burke860597001457
7Chelsea Tuach00010001000
8Melanie Pitcher086000860

Open Men
Contest
 # Name1234Total Points
1Joshua Burke0100010008602860
2Dane Mackie100059773010002730
3Bruce Mackie86073086002450
4Evan Moll67067006702010
5Zander Venezia4815425977301869
6Dylan Downie5424816805971819
7Jonathan Reece59759754201736
8Axe Garrett48105975281606
9Dominic Straker54248154201565
10Jackson De Gruchy48148105971559
11Andrew Peirce4444444825281454
12Lance Blades481542001023
13Wendel Adamson00482488970
14Caleb Rapson04444820926
15Kai Bourne44448100925
16Lewis St John086000860
17Che Allan730000730
18Clemont Hassid597000597
19Geoffrey Tryhane000528528
20Darian Pitcher004820482

Longboard
Contest
 # Name1234Total Points
1Bruce Mackie10001000002000
2Daniel Edghill860860001720
3Jackson De Gruchy730610001340
4Jaedon Brancker583670001253
5Craig Atwell073000730
6Jonathan Reece670000670
7Martin Carnegie610000610
8Dwayne Bynoe555000555

Stand Up Paddle
Contest
 # Name1234Total Points
1Kevin Talma860100010007302860
2Jason Cole730670010002400
3Craig Atwell5425288608602262
4Daniel Edghill1000860001860
5Sarah Ruggieri610730001340
6Ryan Rodrigues670597001267
7Jonathan Reece583597001180
8Bruce Mackie494528001022
9Martin Carnegie49448200976
10Adrian Howard542000542
11Kobi Talma052800528
12Darian Pitcher048200482
Upcoming Events
When Where What
Nov 3 - Nov 5 SoupBowl BISF 2017
Nov 25 SoupBowl Nationals