BSA Banner
Surfer Of The Year for 2015

Under 12 Combined
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Tai Garrett10000494100010003494
2Keilani Talma8608605427308603310
3Kelcey Pitcher73073049486002814
4Cameron Moll01000670001670
5Kai St George001000001000
6Luke Stanley0086000860
7Erin Stanley0073000730
8Nikita Petrov0061000610
9Samuel Branker0058300583
10Sasha Petrov0054200542

Under 16 Girls
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Olivia Warden6708601000100010003860
2Giselle Allan100010008606708603720
3Gabriella Gittens8606707308607303180
4Roma Bellori7307305977306702860
5Jessica Gibbs05425975975972333
6Dayna Gibbs05425425975972278
7Jodie Burke610597670001877
8Kelcey Pitcher0054255501097
9Liana Walsh0597000597

Under 16 Boys
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Che Allan10001000100086010004000
2Jacob Burke73073086010006703320
3Zander Venezia8608607307305973180
4Caleb Rapson6704816705425972479
5Andrew Rose59754252807302397
6Yuri Scutt5425975286705422351
7Andrew Gill4814814884818602310
8Axe Garrett4814815975975422217
9Darian Pitcher5425975285424812209
10Jackson De Gruchy43254245059702021
11Seth Evelyn4814814504814811924
12Evan Moll597670597001864
13Zachary Cooke43243204814811826
14Tai Garrett48104504324441807
15Jayson Bentham4324324034324441740
16Daniel Gibson043240348101316
17Chris Brunauer432432450001314
18Dean Hill000432481913
19Kobi Talma004504320882

Under 18 Girls
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Olivia Warden860100086010008603720
1Giselle Allan100086073086010003720
3Gabriella Gittens730010007305833043
4Roma Bellori67005975977302594
5Dayna Gibbs006706705831923
6Jessica Gibbs005975975831777
7Kelcey Pitcher0005550555

Under 18 Boys
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Dane Mackie100086073086010003720
2Joshua Burke0100086010007303590
3Che Allan73067010007308603320
4Zander Venezia5977306706704322667
5Dylan Downie86059705974812535
6Andrew Rose67042052805972215
7Jacob Burke4815285975285422195
8Kai Bourne4814755284206702154
9Axe Garrett4815285975284812134
10Andrew Gill5423904504755972064
11Seth Evelyn54252848847502033
12Caleb Rapson48147545059702003
13Jackson De Gruchy43242045052801830
14Yuri Scutt04203974754811773
15Darian Pitcher4324203974204811753
16Evan Moll597597528001722
17Jayson Bentham4324203974204321704
18Daniel Gibson047545042001345
19Tai Garrett432045042001302
20Dean Hill000420542962
21Zachary Cooke042000432852
22Lance Blades0039700397
22Chris Brunauer0039700397

Open Ladies
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Chelsea Roett10001000860100010004000
2Gabriella Gittens7308606707308603180
2Olivia Warden86073073086003180
4Chelsea Tuach001000001000

Open Men
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Dane Mackie8601000100010007303860
2Bruce Mackie100059786073010003590
3Joshua Burke08607308608603310
4Zander Venezia7305975976704812594
5Simon Coles04325285975972154
6Dylan Downie59748105284812087
7Kai Bourne4884324815974321998
8Axe Garrett5974814324824321992
9Darian Pitcher48848148148201932
10Brian Gooding067059704811748
11Evan Moll670542528001740
12Caleb Rapson542048104321455
13Jackson De Gruchy542432432001406
14Lewis St John0730670001400
15Lance Blades0048152801009
16Tai Garrett488000432920
17Che Allan0000670670
18Jacob Burke0000597597
19Peter Hill0000542542
19Ricardo Brown0542000542
19Christian Boos0000542542
22Chris Clarke0005280528
23Stefan Corbin0481000481
23Wendel Adamson0000481481
25Andrew Rapson0043200432
25Jacob Layson0043200432
25Louis Venezia0432000432

Masters
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Peter Hill000010001000
2Christian Boos0000860860
3Andrew Rapson0000730730
4Simon Coles0000670670
5Richard Gooding0000597597
5Wendel Adamson0000597597
7Brian Gooding0000555555

Longboard
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Craig Atwell7300007301460
2Bruce Mackie100000001000
2Christian Boos000010001000
4Jackson De Gruchy8600000860
4Richard Gooding0000860860

Stand Up Paddle
Contest
 # Name12345Total Points
1Kevin Talma1000860100010008603860
2Jason Cole8601000086010003720
3Kobi Talma7305975836707302727
4Adrian Howard05428606106102622
5Ryan Rodrigues073061073002070
6Craig Atwell670597006701937
7Barney Gibbs0067005831253
8Jason Gilks0073000730
9Ramone Walcott0670000670
10Tramaine Walcott0542000542
Upcoming Events
When Where What
Nov 3 - Nov 5 SoupBowl BISF 2017
Nov 25 SoupBowl Nationals